Nav view search

Navigation

Hide

Management

Presidents
1920-32 SIR D J TATA
1932-38 SIR N B SAKLATVALA
1938-91 MR. J R D TATA
1991-92 MR. J R D TATA
1992-93 MR. J R D TATA
1993-till date MR RATAN TATA
Committee of Management
COMMITTEE OF MANAGEMENT: 2018-2019
PRESIDENT Mr. R.N. TATA
DY. PRESIDENT Dr. J.J. IRANI
DY. PRESIDENT Mr. B. MUTHURAMAN
CHAIRMAN Mr. UTTAM SINGH
VICE CHAIRMAN Mr. TARUN DAGA
HONY. SECRETARY Mr. AMITAVA BAKSI
HONY.JT.SECRETARY Mr. SANJAY MOHAN SRIVASTAVA
HONY. TREASURER Mr. UMANATH MISHRA
HONY. JT. TREASURER Mr. RAJAT JAISWAL
 
MEMBERS
Mr. JAYANTA BANERJEE
Mr. CHANAKYA CHAUDHARY
AIR MARSHAL (DR) RAJAN CHAUDHRY, AVSM, VSM (RETD.)
Mr. SANDEEP DHIR
Mr. NEERAJ KANT
Mr. A M MISRA
Mr. DILOO B PARIKH
Mr. RAVI RADHAKRISHNAN
Ms. SONU SABHARWAL
Ms. RADHIKA SINGH
Dr. R SARMA
Sub Committees
SUB COMMITTEE 2018-2019
 
Entertainment Committee
Raju Sharma (Chairman)
Dr. Sujata Mitra
Sonu Sabherwal
Radhika Singh
 
Sports Committee
Ravi Radhakrishnan (Chairman)
Radhika Singh
Yim Dotiwala
Ravi Rungta
Capt. Neeraj Madan
Dr Sharad Kumar Sinha
 
Apex Membership Committee
Uttam Singh (Chairman)
Amitava Bakshi
Neeraj Kant
 
Membership Sub-Committee
Amitava Bakshi (Chairman)
Neeraj Kant
Sandeep Dhir
 
Finance & Resource Mobilization Committee
Amitava Bakshi (Chairman)
Dr Rajan Chaudhry
Umanath Mishra
 
Food & Beverage Committee
Neeraj Kant (Chairman)
Saibal Ghosh
Nipam Mehta
Komal Chopra
 
Legal Committee
Rituraj Sinha (Chairman)
Umanath Mishra
Arijit Roy Chowdhury
Mukta Fadnavis Iyer
 
HR & IR
Sandeep Dhir (Chairman)
Bhavuk Gupta
Arshdeep Kaur
 
Beldih Residency Committee
Sanjay Mohan Srivastava (Chairman)
Sapna Jaiswal
R K Singh
Swastika Basu
 
Infrastructure Committee
Tarun Daga (Chairman)
Amitava Bakshi
A M Misra
 
IT Committee
Jayanta Banerjee (Chairman)
Amarnath
Zia Ahmad
Joybrata Roy
 
Movie Committee
Arup Banerjee (Chairman)
Amitava Bakshi
 
Communication
Mr. Amresh Sinha
 
Past Chairman and Secretary
YEAR CHAIRMAN SECRETARY / MANAGING MEMBER
1945-46 N. K. MATHULLA D.I. JONES
1947-48 E.C.J. CUNNINGHAM D.I. JONES
1949 F. MULLIN D.I. JONES
1950 H.E. GRIMM D.I. JONES
1951 N.J. HALEY D.I. JONES
1952 W.L. BLUNDELL D.I. JONES
1953 N.J. HALEY D.I. JONES
1954 P.H. KUTAR D.I. JONES
1955-58 J.E. BORRELL D.I. JONES
1959-64 R. BOWYER F.K. BHARUCHA
1965-66 R.N. BROCHA K.A. SHENOY
1967-69 S.K. NANAVATI K.C. MEHRA
1970 S.K. NANAVATI A.R. GUPTA
1971 S.K. NANAVATI R.K. BHASIN
1972-76 R.H. MODY R.K. BHASIN
1977-82 H.K. SINHA T. GANGULY
1983-85 H.K. SINHA G.N. BHATIA
1986 H.K. SINHA R.K. RELAN
1987-90 R.K. BHASIN C.R. SUBIA
1991-93 K.C. MEHRA D. LALL
1994-96 K.C. MEHRA J.A.C. SALDANHA
1997-98 A.N. SINGH J.A.C. SALDANHA
1999 A.N. SINGH J.A.C. SALDANHA
2000-05 B.L. RAINA CHARLES VERGHESE
2006 A.D. BAIJAL F.R. HEERJEE, MANISH SHARMA
2007-09 A.D. BAIJAL MANISH SHARMA
2009-11 SANJIV PAUL F.R. HEERJEE
2011-13 PARTHA SENGUPTA F.R. HEERJEE
2013-14 MR T.V NARENDRAN MR FARZAN R. HEERJEE
2014-15 MR SUNIL BHASKARAN MR FARZAN R. HEERJEE
2015-16 MR SUNIL BHASKARAN MR KULVIN SURI